Current corpus

Notice publication period 2023-10-25 — 2026-09-02
Latest successful import 2026-09-03 04:30 UTC
Tenders 66,617
Published signals 0

Aggregate status generated from the live database on 2026-09-03 13:02 UTC.

Source registry

OpenTenders combines the public sources below. Links go to the publisher or the machine-readable dataset.

Source registry
Source Used for Covered period Update cadence Attribution and licence
IUB procurement notices Tender, notice, lot, award and supplier facts; immutable raw records are retained for reprocessing. 2023-10-25 — 2026-09-02 Daily at the publisher; imported by the daily pipeline. IUB open data; free reuse. Source language is Latvian.
EIS procurement documents Source documents linked from procurement pages, used for verification and document analysis. Only documents discoverable from tenders currently in the catalog. Discovered from imported notices and processed in bounded daily batches. Public procurement documents; document rights and access remain with their publishers.
Latvian Enterprise Register open data Company registration and termination dates used for registry-backed screening. Latest imported publisher snapshot; exact row-level source period is not yet shown publicly. Refreshed by the weekly enrichment pipeline. Latvian open-data portal, CC0-1.0.
OpenSanctions Latvian business register Derived officer and ownership relationships used as best-effort network leads. Latest imported publisher snapshot; exact row-level source period is not yet shown publicly. Refreshed by the weekly enrichment pipeline. OpenSanctions derived dataset; consult the linked dataset for current provenance and licence terms.
EIS e-catalog transactions E-catalog delivery lines used for price-cohort analysis after quality gates. Latest imported publisher snapshot; exact row-level source period is not yet shown publicly. Daily at the publisher; imported by the daily pipeline. Latvian open-data portal; consult the linked dataset for current licence metadata.

Processing coverage

Documents downloaded 10,011 / 21,040
Documents with extracted text 5,730 / 8,719
Awaiting document download 0
Findings awaiting review 2,284

What the states mean

Partial
Some records or documents for the relevant source unit are available, but processing is not complete.
Awaiting data
The source is expected, but it has not yet been fetched or published for that period.
Awaiting review
An automated signal exists internally but is not a published finding until the review policy allows it.
Failed
A fetch or processing attempt did not complete. Public pages show only aggregate counts, never internal error details.

Known limitations

Coverage is Latvia-only. Historical XML before the current JSON period is not complete until the historical backfill is finished. Documents may be unavailable, unsupported, scanned, empty, or still processing. Registry name links are research leads, not verified identities. No signal or absence of a signal proves wrongdoing or a clean record.

These figures are calculated from the database on every page request and therefore move with imports and processing. Source descriptions are reviewed whenever a source, schedule, or methodology changes.